French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 15,4729,614
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 15,7519,788
AlgiersAlgeria 15,7549,790
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,15110,036
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,3934,594
AzulArgentina 7,2184,485
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2605,133
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9876,206
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,1025,656
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2325,737
AmberleyAustralia 7,1794,461
AgdamAzerbaijan 18,13411,269
AstaraAzerbaijan 18,27311,355
AimoresBrazil 9,5485,933
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1156,285
AltamiraBrazil 9,1285,673
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4105,226
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,0875,647
ApodiBrazil 10,4896,518
AracajuBrazil 10,3266,417
AracuaiBrazil 9,5655,944
AragarcasBrazil 8,5985,343
AraxaBrazil 8,9755,577
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,4366,485
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,1205,046
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1535,067
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1596,313
Alert Bay, BcCanada 11,1176,908
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,3107,650
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3345,801
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,0775,641
AbecheChad 17,26910,731
AntofagastaChile 6,5304,058
AricaChile 6,6894,157
AltaiChina 15,3419,533
Aepto.San LuisColombia 6,7404,188
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,8074,230
AraucaColombia 7,7404,810
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4275,237
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,5245,297
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 18,27711,358
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 18,55911,533
AswanEgypt 18,76711,662
AsyutEgypt 18,53911,520
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3853,968
AsmaraEritrea 18,93211,765
AssabEritrea 18,87011,726
Addis AbabaEthiopia 18,30811,377
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,0709,986
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 1,544959
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4357,727
AccraGhana 14,8009,197
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,35710,786
AthensGreece 17,39910,812
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,41710,823
AasiaatGreenland 12,0847,509
AmmassalikGreenland 12,6737,875
AputiteqGreenland 12,9108,022
AkureyriIceland 13,5608,427
AgraIndia 16,67310,361
AhmedabadIndia 17,19710,686
AkolaIndia 16,71010,384
AllahabadIndia 16,29810,128
AmritsarIndia 16,93310,522
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5466,553
AbadanIran 19,15011,900
ArakIran 18,71411,629
AlbengaItaly 15,9339,901
AlgheroItaly 16,0789,991
AmendolaItaly 16,61110,323
AnconaItaly 16,34410,156
ArezzoItaly 16,23210,087
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,4088,954
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,4748,994
AbashiriJapan 11,0756,882
AburatsuJapan 11,6527,241
AikawaJapan 11,3007,022
AjiroJapan 11,1106,904
AkitaJapan 11,2166,970
AkuneJapan 11,7767,318
AomoriJapan 11,2086,965
AsahikawaJapan 11,2056,963
AsosanJapan 11,7287,288
AmmanJordan 18,68811,613
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,33710,152
AinaziLatvia 15,8139,827
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,8069,822
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,7509,787
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3459,536
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,0439,969
AtarMauritania 14,0508,731
AgalegaMauritius 16,0829,993
AcapulcoMexico 5,8583,640
AayanbulagMongolia 14,6409,097
AltaiMongolia 14,7879,189
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,2938,882
AgadirMorocco 14,5859,063
AmsterdamNetherlands 15,3509,539
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,5463,446
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,1983,230
ArapuniNew Zealand 4,9463,073
ArdmoreNew Zealand 4,9983,106
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,3433,320
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,2683,273
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,0123,115
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,0143,116
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,0153,116
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,0153,116
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,0153,116
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,0153,116
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,6154,111
AgadezNiger 16,09510,002
AsuncionParaguay 7,7294,803
ArequipaPeru 6,6304,120
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,1247,534
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 542337
AradRomania 16,68510,368
AjanRussia 11,9477,424
AldanRussia 12,7397,916
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 16,99510,561
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,1569,418
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5057,149
AnadyrRussia 10,5856,578
ArkhangelskRussia 15,4039,572
ArmavirRussia 17,55910,912
AstrakhanRussia 17,42710,829
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,0052,489
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,6679,114
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 15,2749,491
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 15,4009,570
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 15,2569,480
Abu HamedSudan 18,73811,644
Abu Na’AmaSudan 18,38411,424
AqiqSudan 19,11811,880
ArbaatSudan 19,10411,871
AromaSudan 18,78111,670
AtbaraSudan 18,71411,629
Abu KamalSyria 18,69811,619
AleppoSyria 18,38011,421
AranyaprathetThailand 13,8988,637
AtakpameTogo 15,0249,336
AdanaTurkey 18,21511,319
AfyonTurkey 17,80111,062
AnkaraTurkey 17,82411,076
AntalyaTurkey 17,96411,163
AshgabatTurkmenistan 17,95211,155
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 14,6739,118
AberporthUk 14,7369,157
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 14,7609,172
Aj-PetriUkraine 17,44510,840
Askanija NovaUkraine 17,23610,711
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 19,02611,823
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 19,04511,835
ArtigasUruguay 7,6784,771
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9984,970
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4755,267
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8764,894
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2244,489
Ada, MnUsa 8,6785,393
Adrian, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Aiken, ScUsa 8,4675,261
Akron, OhUsa 9,0115,600
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3914,593
Albany, GaUsa 8,1805,083
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,6315,985
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Albion, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,1254,428
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3605,195
Algona, IaUsa 8,4645,260
Alice, TxUsa 6,9314,307
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,3835,831
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9664,950
Alma, MiUsa 8,9535,564
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1955,714
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8244,240
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,3754,583
Amherst, MaUsa 9,6365,988
Amite, LaUsa 7,6374,746
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,4695,884
Anderson, InUsa 8,6605,381
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4715,264
Angelica, NyUsa 9,3075,784
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,9355,552
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6985,405
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9384,933
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9654,949
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5345,303
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9575,566
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7844,837
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1065,037
Athens, GaUsa 8,3725,202
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2745,142
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3625,818
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8166,099
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4235,234
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1325,053
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7025,407
Austin, TxUsa 7,1504,443
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 17,16910,669
AndizanUzbekistan 16,80410,442
AcariguaVenezuela 8,0164,981
AdenYemen 18,87011,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -