French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 17,45510,847
BustAfghanistan 17,89311,119
BatnaAlgeria 16,0439,969
BecharAlgeria 15,2889,500
BejaiaAlgeria 15,9139,889
Beni AbbesAlgeria 15,2929,503
BiskraAlgeria 16,0079,947
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,14810,034
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,9894,343
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,1414,438
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,1264,428
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,7924,842
ByrdAntarctica 6,3683,957
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,9774,336
BarilocheArgentina 6,1883,845
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,3864,590
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,7474,814
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1454,440
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4726,507
BrestBelarus 16,31410,138
BrusselsBelgium 15,3649,547
Belize CityBelize 6,7934,221
BeninBenin 15,0899,376
BohiconBenin 15,0989,382
BermudaBermuda 9,6786,014
BageBrazil 7,8724,892
BambuiBrazil 9,0505,624
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2135,725
BarbalhaBrazil 10,2636,377
BarcelosBrazil 8,1325,053
BarraBrazil 9,7076,032
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7376,051
BarreirasBrazil 9,4775,889
BelémBrazil 9,5865,957
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,2525,749
BelterraBrazil 8,8725,513
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6976,026
Bom JesusBrazil 8,2975,156
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5875,958
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0315,612
BrevesBrazil 9,3705,823
BurgasBulgaria 17,32010,763
BurundiBurundi 16,61610,325
BatouriCameroon 16,12410,019
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1686,318
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1715,078
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2856,391
Banff, AbCanada 8,4805,270
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5755,950
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,3347,043
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4515,251
Bissett, MbCanada 9,0975,653
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5065,286
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,6245,980
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,5315,301
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8255,484
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7725,451
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,6157,218
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,2306,978
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,4306,481
BanguiCentral African Republic 16,48710,245
BiraoCentral African Republic 17,25510,722
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,1443,818
BeijingChina 13,1898,196
BarranquillaColombia 7,5594,698
Benito SalasColombia 7,0804,400
BogotáColombia 7,2834,526
BrnoCzech Republic 16,20610,070
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,99710,562
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 16,33110,148
BaniDominican Republic 8,3925,215
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3185,169
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
BahariyaEgypt 18,30011,372
Beni SuefEgypt 18,47611,481
BiarritzFrance 15,2139,453
BordeauxFrance 15,2429,472
BrestFrance 14,8649,237
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 1,9051,184
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 1,9061,184
BitamGabon 15,7099,762
BanjulGambia 13,4668,368
BerlinGermany 15,7909,812
BrockenGermany 15,6869,747
BokeGuinea 13,5518,421
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5098,395
BudapestHungary 16,45510,225
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,47010,235
BangaloreIndia 16,40310,193
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,81710,450
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,8019,819
BikanerIndia 17,13510,648
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7997,332
BabolsarIran 18,33711,395
Bandar AbbasIran 18,78811,675
Bandar AnzaliIran 18,36611,413
Bandar LengehIran 18,95911,781
BirjandIran 18,25611,344
BushehrIran 19,14711,898
BaghdadIraq 18,88911,738
BasraIraq 19,14511,897
BelmulletIreland 14,3238,900
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,4929,005
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 16,71010,384
BergamoItaly 15,9719,925
BolognaItaly 16,14010,030
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,0429,968
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,72210,391
BrindisiItaly 16,82310,454
BondoukouIvory Coast 14,6559,107
BouakeIvory Coast 14,4108,955
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,25910,104
BeirutLebanon 18,50611,500
BenghaziLibya 17,38710,805
BirzaiLithuania 15,9849,933
BitolaMacedonia 17,04310,591
BlantyreMalawi 15,5629,671
BvumbweMalawi 15,5409,657
BintuluMalaysia 12,3947,702
BamakoMali 14,3118,893
Bko-SMali 14,3148,895
BougounMali 14,3188,897
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,3078,890
BaitagMongolia 15,1519,415
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,8349,218
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,0188,711
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,4898,382
BayandelgerMongolia 13,5578,424
BayankhongorMongolia 14,4568,983
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,5788,438
BulganMongolia 14,2038,826
BhamawMyanmar 14,7349,156
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,5363,440
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,2473,261
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,5053,421
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,1373,192
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,0033,109
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,8034,228
BilmaNiger 16,64910,346
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,7079,761
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 14,1038,764
BergenNorway 14,8679,239
Bergen - FloridaNorway 14,8699,240
BjornoyaNorway 14,1018,762
Bodo, NordlandNorway 14,6689,115
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 14,7569,170
BadinPakistan 17,58610,928
BahawalnagarPakistan 17,11610,636
BalakotPakistan 16,99810,563
BarkhanPakistan 17,45310,845
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,0024,351
BascoPhilippines 12,1647,559
BialystokPoland 16,20610,070
BejaPortugal 14,7629,174
BragancaPortugal 14,8259,212
BistritaRomania 16,77910,426
BucharestRomania 17,07810,613
BajkitRussia 14,2568,859
BarabinskRussia 15,5109,638
BarnaulRussia 15,3579,543
BerezovoRussia 15,2459,473
BiserRussia 15,9309,899
BlagovescenskRussia 12,4877,759
BogdarinRussia 13,4568,361
BogucanyRussia 14,3388,910
BomnakRussia 12,4757,752
BorRussia 14,5579,046
BorzjaRussia 13,2628,241
BratskRussia 14,1628,801
BelgradeSerbia 16,73410,398
BoSierra Leone 13,7418,539
BontheSierra Leone 13,6488,481
BratislavaSlovakia 16,30010,129
BerberaSomalia 18,60311,560
BusanSouth Korea 11,9797,444
BadajozSpain 14,8479,226
BarcelonaSpain 15,5559,666
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 15,0709,365
BabanusaSudan 17,76911,042
BaselSwitzerland 15,7349,777
BernSwitzerland 15,7599,793
BangkokThailand 14,0988,761
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,1018,762
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,3758,933
BizerteTunisia 16,31110,136
BalikesirTurkey 17,57410,921
BursaTurkey 17,59910,936
BayramalyTurkmenistan 17,72111,012
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,4818,999
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,5449,038
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,5439,037
Birmingham, EnglandUk 14,9069,263
Bournemouth-HurnUk 14,9649,299
Brighton, EnglandUk 15,0759,368
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,7244,179
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,1484,442
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2005,717
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,6356,609
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,6346,608
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5724,706
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,9214,922
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,8025,470
Bedford, MaUsa 9,7716,072
Beeville, TxUsa 6,9814,338
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4825,271
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,9314,307
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,6405,991
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,8306,109
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1086,281
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,7346,049
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,9805,580
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1175,044
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,4535,874
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1105,040
Bishop, CaUsa 6,9484,317
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4985,281
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8095,474
Blackville, ScUsa 8,4715,264
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1115,040
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0354,993
Block Island, RiUsa 9,5515,935
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0444,377
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,6604,760
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0785,020
Boonton, NjUsa 9,4695,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,7926,085
Bowler, WiUsa 8,8925,526
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4265,236
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2164,484
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,5735,949
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9324,929
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,6205,356
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3965,839
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6755,391
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9924,967
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7884,218
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,1725,078
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,6624,140
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,9485,561
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9075,535
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,3285,797
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5464,689
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,7535,439
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4275,237
Burlington, VtUsa 9,7866,081
Burns, OregonUsa 7,5944,719
BajsunUzbekistan 17,32610,766
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4875,274
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,0354,993
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,8989,258
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,8849,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -