French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 17,72811,017
ChlefAlgeria 15,5929,689
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,0589,979
CeresArgentina 7,1854,465
ChamicalArgentina 6,7674,205
ChepesArgentina 6,7174,174
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,4694,020
ConcordiaArgentina 7,5144,669
CórdobaArgentina 6,9394,312
Cordoba ObsArgentina 6,9404,313
CorrientesArgentina 7,5534,694
CairnsAustralia 8,2165,105
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3114,543
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8936,769
CedunaAustralia 8,7855,459
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,8314,866
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5905,338
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7164,795
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5855,335
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,0724,394
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1335,676
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2369,468
CharnocksBarbados 9,1405,680
CotonouBenin 15,0899,376
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4855,894
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3055,782
CabroboBrazil 10,2066,342
CaceresBrazil 8,0454,999
CaetiteBrazil 9,6335,986
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,6126,594
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,1885,088
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2775,144
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,9785,579
Campos SalesBrazil 10,1676,318
CanavieirasBrazil 9,9236,166
CaparaoBrazil 9,4265,858
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7535,439
CaratingaBrazil 9,4305,860
CaravelasBrazil 9,8016,090
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,4985,902
CarolinaBrazil 9,4345,862
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,4775,268
CataguasesBrazil 9,3095,785
CatalaoBrazil 8,9325,550
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7155,416
CaxiasBrazil 9,9606,189
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2085,101
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,7306,668
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2495,747
ChapecoBrazil 8,1465,062
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,3145,166
CipoBrazil 10,1726,321
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2105,723
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3385,803
CordeiroBrazil 9,3145,788
CorrentinaBrazil 9,4445,868
CorumbaBrazil 7,9524,942
CoximBrazil 8,2455,124
CrateusBrazil 10,2206,351
CuiabaBrazil 8,2225,109
CuritibaBrazil 8,5235,296
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5075,286
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5346,546
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1825,085
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,6687,250
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,5517,178
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,0246,850
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,4066,466
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,2445,123
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3565,192
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,3097,027
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2355,117
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0346,235
Charlo, NbCanada 10,4386,487
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5526,557
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5556,559
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,2225,109
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4396,487
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,3606,438
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,0896,269
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,8826,762
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,8486,120
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,3716,445
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6017,209
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9405,556
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,5815,954
Comox, BcCanada 8,1615,071
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0746,260
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6786,635
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6695,387
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3085,163
ChicoChile 6,1473,820
ChillanChile 6,1423,817
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,0493,759
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,4484,007
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,0333,749
Curico-General FreireChile 6,2323,873
ChangchunChina 12,5187,779
ChangduChina 14,8279,213
ChangshaChina 13,2858,255
ChengduChina 14,1738,807
ChongqingChina 13,9128,645
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6134,731
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,34010,154
CamagueyCuba 7,9164,919
CasablancaCuba 7,6704,766
ChebCzech Republic 15,8979,879
CopenhagenDenmark 15,5249,647
CabreraDominican Republic 8,5105,288
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3945,216
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4605,257
CanarEcuador 6,4424,003
CairoEgypt 18,45611,469
CaenFrance 15,1179,394
ChateaurouxFrance 15,3559,542
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,4665,882
CocobeachGabon 15,4699,613
CologneGermany 15,5189,643
ChiosGreece 17,54910,905
CorfuGreece 17,02510,580
ConakryGuinea 13,6208,463
CatacamasHonduras 6,8064,229
CholutecaHonduras 6,5954,098
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,14410,032
CherrapunjiIndia 15,2969,505
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,2969,505
ChahbaharIran 18,41811,445
ClaremorrisIreland 14,4028,950
ClonesIreland 14,4999,010
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,4228,962
CorkIreland 14,4869,002
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,4889,003
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,18710,059
CameriItaly 15,9069,884
CampobassoItaly 16,53210,273
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,21710,077
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,22910,085
Cape FrascaItaly 16,12210,018
Cape MeleItaly 15,9409,905
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,65410,349
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,74710,406
CerviaItaly 16,22610,083
CiampinoItaly 16,36510,169
Cimone MountainItaly 16,11410,013
Cisa PassItaly 16,0459,971
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,29810,128
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,0909,999
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,78210,428
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 16,84210,466
ChibaJapan 11,0486,865
ChichibuJapan 11,1506,929
ChichijimaJapan 10,4986,524
ChoshiJapan 10,9916,830
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 18,50111,497
ChilekaMalawi 15,5629,671
ChitedzeMalawi 15,7069,760
ChitipaMalawi 16,14610,034
ChihuahuaMexico 6,5364,061
ComitanMexico 6,3933,973
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,6425,370
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,3978,325
ChoirMongolia 13,8768,623
CasablancaMorocco 14,7859,187
ChindeMozambique 15,2849,498
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,8489,227
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,1973,229
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 4,9683,087
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,4573,391
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,2673,273
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,2683,273
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,2733,276
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,2323,251
CondegaNicaragua 6,6624,140
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,7079,139
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1527,551
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1747,565
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,1037,521
ChhorPakistan 17,49710,873
ChitralPakistan 17,07510,611
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0124,979
ConcepcionParaguay 7,8104,853
CajamarcaPeru 6,2793,902
ChachapoyasPeru 6,3823,966
ChiclayoPeru 6,1573,826
ChimbotePeru 6,1893,846
CuzcoPeru 6,6914,158
CzestochowaPoland 16,21110,074
CoimbraPortugal 14,7029,136
CalafatRomania 16,94210,528
CeahlauRomania 16,85910,476
ClujRomania 16,76110,415
ConstantaRomania 17,23510,710
CraiovaRomania 16,97210,546
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2258,218
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6139,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,2057,584
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8456,739
Cape UelenRussia 10,3546,434
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,5907,202
CaraRussia 13,1538,174
Cerdyn’Russia 15,7769,804
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,4897,139
ChitaRussia 13,4838,379
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,4738,372
CokurdahRussia 11,9677,436
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,7537,925
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0788,127
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,3477,672
CaceresSpain 14,8849,249
CadizSpain 14,9089,264
Ciudad RealSpain 15,0979,381
CordobaSpain 15,0289,339
ColomboSri Lanka 15,8799,867
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0208,712
ChanthaburiThailand 13,9008,637
Chiang MaiThailand 14,4248,963
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3648,926
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0428,726
ChumphonThailand 14,1168,772
CanakkaleTurkey 17,44010,838
CorumTurkey 17,86011,099
CharjewTurkmenistan 17,52110,888
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 17,45410,846
Cardiff, WalesUk 14,8389,221
CernovcyUkraine 16,74110,403
ChernigovUkraine 16,64910,346
CarrascoUruguay 7,6004,723
ColoniaUruguay 7,4534,632
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,8705,512
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2295,113
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2335,738
Camden, ScUsa 8,5375,305
Canton, NyUsa 9,7046,030
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3165,168
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,0155,602
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2666,379
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3725,202
Casper, WyUsa 7,9034,911
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8904,903
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,1855,708
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,8195,480
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5315,301
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5275,299
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8135,476
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,6295,362
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,0065,596
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6395,369
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,3265,174
Chazy, NyUsa 9,8306,109
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,8016,090
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,6655,385
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7134,793
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7954,844
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,6995,405
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7065,410
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,1474,442
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9825,581
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8704,891
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,6685,386
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,6855,397
Circleville, OhUsa 8,8185,480
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2385,119
Clark, SdUsa 8,4525,252
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8714,891
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3625,197
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4194,610
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,0215,606
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,1015,655
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8765,515
College Park, MdUsa 9,1685,697
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5744,707
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2005,096
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5255,297
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6085,349
Columbus, InUsa 8,5815,333
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8894,902
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,8525,501
Conception, MoUsa 8,1505,065
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9744,955
Conway, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Conway, ScUsa 8,6795,393
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5695,947
Corning, ArUsa 8,0364,993
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7656,068
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,9424,314
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,3794,585
Cortland, NyUsa 9,4635,880
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6214,736
Covington, LaUsa 7,6934,780
Covington, TnUsa 8,0965,031
Crete, NeUsa 8,1375,056
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,1335,054
ChimbayUzbekistan 17,42610,829
CimbajUzbekistan 17,42610,829
CaracasVenezuela 8,2935,153
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5005,282
CoroVenezuela 8,0725,016
ChipataZambia 15,7179,767
ChomaZambia 15,1619,421
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,0129,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -