French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,40110,192
DjelfaAlgeria 15,7839,808
DavisAntarctica 9,4745,887
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,4685,884
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,8826,141
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1488,171
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4454,626
DhakaBangladesh 15,3949,566
D’UccleBelgium 15,3649,547
DiamantinaBrazil 9,3555,813
DiamantinoBrazil 8,2325,116
DouradosBrazil 8,1055,036
DoualaCameroon 15,6689,736
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,1196,909
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,9335,551
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,8815,519
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,0805,642
Deer Lake, NfCanada 11,0846,887
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4087,089
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,1156,286
Dryden, OnCanada 9,1185,666
DuianChina 14,7539,168
DubrovnikCroatia 16,71910,390
DjiboutiDjibouti 18,71211,628
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3455,186
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,2905,151
DabaaEgypt 18,15511,282
DakhlaEgypt 18,36711,414
DijonFrance 15,5769,679
DresdenGermany 15,9069,884
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,1668,181
DebrecenHungary 16,60010,316
DalatangiIceland 13,7738,558
DaltonganjIndia 16,0499,973
DarbhangaIndia 15,8889,873
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,0109,327
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,0009,321
DumkaIndia 15,7329,776
DwarkaIndia 17,55010,906
DezfulIran 18,94711,774
DublinIreland 14,5849,063
DecimomannuItaly 16,17610,052
DobbiacoItaly 16,0869,996
DimbokroIvory Coast 14,3988,947
Deir-AllaJordan 18,64511,586
DagorettiKenya 17,15410,660
DaugavpilsLatvia 16,0699,986
DedzaMalawi 15,6899,750
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,1888,817
DashbalbarMongolia 13,4118,334
DaweiMyanmar 14,3518,918
De BiltNetherlands 15,3509,538
De KooyNetherlands 15,2829,496
Den HelderNetherlands 15,2789,494
DannevirkeNew Zealand 4,9313,064
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,3073,298
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,0893,162
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,4943,414
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,4713,400
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 15,0509,353
DalbandinPakistan 17,98011,173
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 17,29410,747
DirPakistan 17,09910,626
DroshPakistan 17,09110,620
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,1697,562
DohaQatar 19,31212,001
DorohoiRomania 16,79810,438
Dikson IslandRussia 14,0248,715
DudinkaRussia 14,1998,823
DzardzanRussia 12,8397,978
DhahranSaudi Arabia 19,39012,049
DakarSenegal 13,4188,338
DaruSierra Leone 13,8368,598
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9228,652
DamazinSudan 18,32311,386
DongolaSudan 18,44411,461
DamascusSyria 18,60111,559
Damascus (Intl)Syria 18,60111,559
Deir EzzorSyria 18,58011,546
DusanbeTajikistan 17,18910,682
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 16,62010,328
DjerbaTunisia 16,48710,245
DiyarbakirTurkey 18,31111,379
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 14,5719,055
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 14,6699,115
DnepropetrovskUkraine 17,04710,593
DonetskUkraine 17,16910,669
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 18,94511,772
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3705,201
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,9605,568
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4224,612
Danville, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Darlington, ScUsa 8,6485,374
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0495,002
David City, NeUsa 8,1535,066
Dayton, OhUsa 8,7655,447
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9114,916
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9654,949
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,8924,283
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4825,271
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8814,276
Delaware, OhUsa 8,8455,496
Delphine, InUsa 8,6795,393
Denton, MdUsa 9,2335,738
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,6594,760
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3545,192
Deseret, UtUsa 7,2774,522
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7135,414
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,9935,588
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2655,136
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8974,907
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6954,782
Dover, DeUsa 9,2335,738
Dover, TnUsa 8,2215,108
Dublin, TxUsa 7,2814,525
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5855,335
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,8855,521
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Durham, NhUsa 9,8346,111
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,8518,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -