French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 15,7769,803
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,12210,018
EsquelArgentina 6,1853,843
EzeizaArgentina 7,3764,584
East SaleAustralia 7,4274,615
Esperance (po)Australia 9,7226,041
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7216,041
EssendonAustralia 7,6274,740
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1565,690
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,0424,997
EspinosaBrazil 9,5735,949
Earlton, OnCanada 9,5985,964
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7475,436
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,7865,460
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,7755,453
Edson, AbCanada 8,7145,415
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3005,158
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8566,124
Estevan, SkCanada 8,6475,373
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4865,274
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8297,350
ErlianChina 13,5788,437
El CaranoColombia 7,0984,411
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,6769,741
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3105,164
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,5385,305
El ArishEgypt 18,59911,558
El TorEgypt 18,74311,647
ErfurtGermany 15,7569,791
EssenGermany 15,4959,629
EsfahanIran 18,78311,672
EilatIsrael 18,78311,672
EsashiJapan 11,3007,022
EldoretKenya 17,28910,743
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,3658,926
EssaouiraMorocco 14,5759,057
EeldeNetherlands 15,3769,555
Esk ForestNew Zealand 4,8693,025
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,2943,290
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,5504,070
EnuguNigeria 15,6009,694
EncarnacionParaguay 7,8304,866
EvoraPortugal 14,7579,170
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1817,569
EkimcanRussia 12,1797,568
Elat’MaRussia 16,46710,233
ElistaRussia 17,43810,836
ErbogacenRussia 13,6828,502
EssejRussia 13,6998,513
Ed DueimSudan 18,33711,395
El FasherSudan 17,68610,990
El GeneinaSudan 17,40610,816
El ObeidSudan 18,10111,248
El ShowakSudan 18,64211,584
En NahudSudan 17,91311,132
EdirneTurkey 17,33410,771
ErzincanTurkey 18,10111,248
ErzurumTurkey 18,11011,254
EskisehirTurkey 17,71711,010
EsengulyTurkmenistan 18,20711,314
EntebbeUganda 17,11110,633
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 14,6589,109
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 14,6999,134
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,1405,679
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2505,127
Eastport, MeUsa 10,2186,350
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2665,137
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,8694,890
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,8224,239
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,9665,571
Elko, NvUsa 7,3834,588
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,9074,913
Elmira, NyUsa 9,3895,835
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,2504,505
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,8366,112
Erie, PaUsa 9,1755,701
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0104,977
Eugene, OrUsa 7,5734,706
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9084,914
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,1964,472
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4575,255
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,5774,708
Evansville, InUsa 8,4125,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -