French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 17,12710,643
FarahAfghanistan 18,04411,213
FormosaArgentina 7,6424,749
ForrestAustralia 9,3295,797
FrancistownBotswana 14,7319,154
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,1156,907
FloraniaBrazil 10,5676,567
FlorestaBrazil 10,2796,387
FlorianoBrazil 9,9116,159
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,5095,287
FormosaBrazil 9,1015,656
FortalezaBrazil 10,4926,520
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,0124,979
FrancaBrazil 8,8875,523
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,2185,728
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3685,821
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1475,684
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1855,708
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4835,271
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5195,915
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4805,891
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,9275,547
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,2315,736
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3006,401
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3056,404
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,2236,974
FayaChad 17,26610,729
FamagustaCyprus 18,30311,374
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 15,3369,530
FarafraEgypt 18,24611,338
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 15,6359,716
FichtelbergGermany 15,9079,885
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 15,6699,737
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,06210,603
FrederikshbGreenland 12,0267,473
FaranahGuinea 13,9318,657
FalconaraItaly 16,33310,150
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,16910,047
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,60310,317
FonniItaly 16,17310,050
FrontoneItaly 16,29310,125
FrosinoneItaly 16,42610,208
FukauraJapan 11,2677,001
FukueJapan 11,9217,408
FukuiJapan 11,3937,080
FukuokaJapan 11,8127,340
FukushimaJapan 11,1076,902
FukuyamaJapan 11,5907,202
FushikiJapan 11,3517,054
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,52910,271
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,0539,354
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,6569,107
FunchalMadeira 13,9208,650
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,0635,632
Fes-SaisMorocco 15,0349,342
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,9029,260
FaroPortugal 14,7589,170
FerganaRussia 16,86510,480
FreetownSierra Leone 13,6238,466
FalunSweden 15,2729,490
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 15,1209,396
FeodosijaUkraine 17,42710,829
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,8426,116
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0505,003
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6785,393
Farmington, MeUsa 10,0246,229
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6875,398
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2605,133
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4055,223
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5675,323
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8594,884
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,7495,437
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1785,082
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2655,136
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,2964,534
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8835,520
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,9364,310
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,0245,608
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8225,482
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7304,803
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4645,260
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,7514,817
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9644,949
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9764,956
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7814,835
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,7865,460
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,4164,608
Framingham, MaUsa 9,7606,065
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5665,323
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4804,648
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1085,660
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,0965,653
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8504,256
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,5435,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -