French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 17,38510,803
GhazniAfghanistan 17,45910,849
GhardaiaAlgeria 15,8569,853
General PicoArgentina 6,8924,283
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,4144,607
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6917,886
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,1994,474
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5876,579
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5715,947
GrazAustria 16,27710,115
GancaAzerbaijan 18,05911,222
GoycayAzerbaijan 18,05111,217
GomelBelarus 16,54710,283
GrodnoBelarus 16,19710,065
GaranhunsBrazil 10,4726,507
GoianiaBrazil 8,8645,508
GoiasBrazil 8,8075,473
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,4925,898
GrajauBrazil 9,6035,968
GuairaBrazil 8,0955,030
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,4286,480
GuaratingaBrazil 9,8176,100
GarouaCameroon 16,31710,139
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,2606,997
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,6145,974
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0795,020
Golden, BcCanada 8,4625,258
Goose, NfCanada 11,0876,890
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3145,788
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,8415,494
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,3636,440
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,6976,647
GanzhouChina 13,0168,088
GuangzhouChina 13,0918,135
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4745,266
GuayaquilEcuador 6,3673,957
GonderEthiopia 18,58911,552
GourdonFrance 15,4029,571
GrenobleFrance 15,7119,763
GeisenheimGermany 15,6339,714
GorlitzGermany 15,9699,923
GibraltarGibraltar 14,9949,318
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4033,979
GeorgetownGuyana 8,9725,576
GoaIndia 16,88410,492
GuwahatiIndia 15,3229,522
GelaItaly 16,69110,372
GenoaItaly 15,9699,923
GhediItaly 16,0249,958
Gioia Del ColleItaly 16,74210,404
GrazzaniseItaly 16,51310,261
GrossetoItaly 16,20710,072
GrottaglieItaly 16,79010,433
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,14510,033
GuidoniaItaly 16,36710,171
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,2498,854
GifuJapan 11,3237,036
GaoMali 15,2529,478
GuamMariana Islands 9,6255,981
GuadalajaraMexico 5,9573,702
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1153,800
GuaymasMexico 6,2363,875
GaluutMongolia 14,4889,003
GemertNetherlands 15,4099,575
GisborneNew Zealand 4,7502,952
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 4,7492,951
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,0463,136
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,1173,180
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,3713,337
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 4,8963,043
GayaNiger 15,4499,600
GardermoenNorway 15,1289,401
GeiloNorway 14,9859,312
GdanskPoland 15,9049,883
GalatiRomania 17,09410,623
Gor’KijRussia 16,33410,150
GorznyjRussia 17,77711,047
GridinoRussia 15,2039,447
GaalkacyoSomalia 18,17811,296
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4655,260
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 15,5959,691
GijonSpain 14,8869,251
Gazala GawazatSudan 17,65810,973
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 18,58311,548
GoteborgSweden 15,3529,540
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,3439,534
GothenburgSweden 15,3539,541
GunnarnSweden 14,9599,296
GenevaSwitzerland 15,6949,752
GabesTunisia 16,41910,203
GafsaTunisia 16,29210,124
GiresunTurkey 17,94211,149
GoztepeTurkey 17,54510,902
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 17,95611,158
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 18,15511,282
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 14,6069,076
GajvoronUkraine 16,90710,506
GeniceskUkraine 17,29410,747
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,9496,183
Galva, IlUsa 8,5195,294
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2424,500
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4205,233
Glenville, WvUsa 8,9045,533
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,6165,975
Golconda, NvUsa 7,3694,579
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,8475,498
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7624,824
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9924,967
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7695,449
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4804,648
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0685,013
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4484,629
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9145,539
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,3464,565
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8694,890
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2005,095
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,8985,529
Greenfield, InUsa 8,6605,381
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,9834,961
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,7605,444
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4265,236
Greenville, MsUsa 7,7894,840
Greenville, OhUsa 8,7215,419
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1085,660
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4904,655
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5175,293
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,4705,263
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Groton, CtUsa 9,6395,990
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,5295,921
GuanareVenezuela 7,9394,934
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7424,811
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7415,432


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -