French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 17,94011,148
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,0839,994
HuamboAngola 14,9049,262
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9396,176
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,2974,535
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,3114,543
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,2205,108
Horta, FaialAzores 12,9608,053
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3335,799
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4376,486
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,4536,496
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2695,760
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,0896,891
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0045,595
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4965,901
Hope, BcCanada 8,1715,078
HaikouChina 13,3198,276
HailarChina 13,0278,095
HamiChina 15,0759,368
HetanChina 16,34310,156
HavanaCuba 7,6534,756
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5175,292
HigueyDominican Republic 8,5585,318
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2965,155
HelwanEgypt 18,46311,473
HurguadaEgypt 18,79111,677
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 14,2178,835
HelsinkiFinland 15,6029,695
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,5979,692
HaoFrench Polynesia 841522
HamburgGermany 15,5359,654
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15,5359,653
HannoverGermany 15,5919,689
HelgolandGermany 15,3869,561
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 15,9479,910
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,66710,978
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,9957,454
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,2403,256
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,5363,440
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 13,7338,534
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,48010,241
HaifaIsrael 18,55711,531
HaboroJapan 11,2807,009
HachijojimaJapan 10,9736,819
HachinoheJapan 11,1376,920
HagiJapan 11,7497,301
HakodateJapan 11,2496,990
HamadaJapan 11,7087,276
HamamatsuJapan 11,2176,970
HikoneJapan 11,3627,061
HimejiJapan 11,4817,134
HiradoJapan 11,8797,381
HirooJapan 11,0736,881
HiroshimaJapan 11,6567,243
HitaJapan 11,7547,304
HitoyoshiJapan 11,7337,291
HunLibya 17,04310,590
HomboriMali 15,0559,355
HomalinMyanmar 14,9739,304
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,4969,008
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,2343,253
HighbankNew Zealand 5,3403,319
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,3903,349
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,6233,494
HororataNew Zealand 5,3203,306
HyderabadPakistan 17,63510,958
HuanucoPeru 6,3953,974
HelPoland 15,8959,877
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,9007,395
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,4149,578
HatangaRussia 13,5428,415
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,0309,340
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9968,076
HailSaudi Arabia 19,42512,071
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,38310,180
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 7,0574,386
HaejuSouth Korea 12,3517,675
HyesanSouth Korea 12,2337,602
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,7149,765
HalaibSudan 19,14911,899
Halfa El GedidaSudan 18,69811,619
HudeibaSudan 18,70411,623
HaparandaSweden 15,0409,346
HarnosandSweden 15,1779,431
HamaSyria 18,46011,471
HassakahSyria 18,47311,479
Hua HinThailand 14,1188,773
HakkariTurkey 18,40511,437
Hull, EnglandUk 14,9419,285
HersonUkraine 17,17310,672
Hmel’NickijUkraine 16,69210,373
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,1214,425
Hanover, NhUsa 9,8306,109
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2585,753
Hart, MiUsa 8,9755,577
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,6535,998
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2385,119
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0495,001
Hays, KsUsa 7,8574,882
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,9804,338
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9974,969
Helena, MtUsa 8,0915,028
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3775,827
Henderson, NcUsa 8,8895,524
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5395,307
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3984,597
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0014,972
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,0414,997
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4075,224
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3695,822
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8765,515
Holly, CoUsa 7,6194,735
Homer, AkUsa 9,3265,795
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5975,343
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3215,171
Horton, KsUsa 8,0935,029
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0495,001
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8925,526
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,0785,641
Houma, LaUsa 7,5324,681
Houston, TexasUsa 7,2644,514
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,7515,438
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1945,092
Huron, SdUsa 8,3865,211
HanoiVietnam 13,7898,569
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,3658,305
HarareZimbabwe 15,2089,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -