French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,43510,213
In SalahAlgeria 15,7319,775
InnsbruckAustria 15,9999,942
IbiriteBrazil 9,2375,740
IguatuBrazil 10,3056,404
IlheusBrazil 9,9506,183
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5085,908
IndaialBrazil 8,4735,265
IpameriBrazil 8,9295,549
IraiBrazil 8,0865,025
IreceBrazil 9,8286,107
ItaberabaBrazil 9,9166,162
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4945,278
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6965,403
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,4465,870
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3955,838
ItapevaBrazil 8,6155,353
ItirucuBrazil 9,9276,169
ItuacuBrazil 9,7746,073
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1885,088
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6016,588
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,4676,504
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,1676,318
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,2236,974
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,5047,149
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,6374,124
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 2,6081,620
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,4333,997
ImbertDominican Republic 8,4505,251
IzobambaEcuador 6,5894,094
IsmailiaEgypt 18,50111,497
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,4544,010
IoanninaGreece 17,08710,618
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,1687,561
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,2738,248
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,87010,483
IranshahrIran 18,37611,419
IstranaItaly 16,13610,027
IidaJapan 11,2376,983
IizukaJapan 11,7867,324
IrakoJapan 11,2657,000
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1247,534
IrozakiJapan 11,1136,906
IshigakijimaJapan 12,0827,508
IshinomakiJapan 11,0676,877
IwamizawaJapan 11,2276,976
IzuharaJapan 11,9277,412
IrbidJordan 18,63411,579
IfraneMorocco 15,0169,331
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,6453,508
IlorinNigeria 15,4119,577
InchonNorth Korea 12,2577,617
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,6928,508
IslamabadPakistan 17,04410,592
IquitosPeru 6,9524,320
IloiloPhilippines 11,7397,295
IasiRomania 16,92510,517
IcaRussia 10,9136,781
IlirnejRussia 11,0896,891
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,9287,412
IrkutskRussia 14,0938,757
Ivdel’Russia 15,6739,739
IbizaSpain 15,5539,665
IspartaTurkey 17,88311,113
IstanbulTurkey 17,53510,897
IzmirTurkey 17,61410,945
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 16,62010,328
IzmailUkraine 17,14210,652
Imperial, NeUsa 7,9024,910
Independence, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,7016,028
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,6235,358
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2905,151
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9795,579
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1065,037
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4615,258
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,0275,609
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,4355,863
IsokaZambia 16,0809,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -