French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 17,32210,764
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 17,24710,718
JuninArgentina 7,1694,455
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5415,308
JacobinaBrazil 9,9736,197
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,5316,544
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,7196,661
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,1275,672
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2315,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,7775,454
JiuquanChina 14,7059,138
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,6384,125
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4125,227
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2585,132
JoensuuFinland 15,4699,613
JokioinenFinland 15,5089,637
JyvskylFinland 15,4129,577
JakobshavnGreenland 12,1667,560
JulianehbGreenland 12,1787,568
JagdalpurIndia 16,16110,043
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,5587,804
JerusalemIsrael 18,64511,586
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,6684,144
JosNigeria 15,9059,884
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,7118,520
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,7198,525
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 17,60310,938
JhelumPakistan 17,00810,569
JiwaniPakistan 18,30111,372
JuliacaPeru 6,8044,228
JakutskRussia 12,5397,792
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 17,45210,845
JenisejskRussia 14,6169,082
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,9586,810
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,3117,029
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9948,075
JeddahSaudi Arabia 19,39312,051
JizanSaudi Arabia 19,27711,979
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2458,852
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,9289,277
JubaSudan 17,52410,890
JokkmokkSweden 14,8689,239
JönköpingSweden 15,4419,595
Jonkoping ASweden 15,4399,594
JendoubaTunisia 16,24510,095
JerbaTunisia 16,48010,241
JerseyUk 14,9959,318
JaltaUkraine 17,44310,839
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7934,843
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1395,057
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2345,117
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,1305,673
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,0625,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -