French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 17,34910,781
KandaharAfghanistan 17,76311,038
KhostAfghanistan 17,33210,770
KunduzAfghanistan 17,27710,736
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,0244,365
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9096,157
KlagenfurtAustria 16,22710,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 18,05511,220
KandiBenin 15,3669,548
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3335,178
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,5895,959
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,5875,958
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Kenora, OnCanada 9,0435,620
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5505,935
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3176,411
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2456,366
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,9036,775
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,8096,095
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,57810,301
KashiChina 16,58510,306
KunmingChina 14,2048,826
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,5799,681
KhargaEgypt 18,52411,511
KosseirEgypt 18,87611,730
KajaaniFinland 15,2669,486
KuopioFinland 15,4069,574
KuusamoFinland 15,1209,396
KarlsruheGermany 15,7149,765
KasselGermany 15,6489,724
KonstanzGermany 15,8359,840
KumasiGhana 14,7129,142
KalamataGreece 17,32510,766
KerkiraGreece 17,02510,580
Kythira IslandGreece 17,44510,840
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,1177,530
Kap TobinGreenland 13,2748,249
KankanGuinea 14,0938,758
KindiaGuinea 13,7168,523
KissidougouGuinea 13,9748,683
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,4213,368
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9968,076
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9968,076
KeszthelyHungary 16,40210,193
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 13,6138,459
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,5949,690
KotaIndia 16,88710,494
KozhikodeIndia 16,50210,255
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,7146,658
KermanIran 18,59111,553
KermanshahIran 18,75111,652
Khoram AbadIran 18,82611,699
KilkennyIreland 14,5449,038
KingstonJamaica 7,7954,844
KagoshimaJapan 11,7297,288
KanazawaJapan 11,3797,071
KaruizawaJapan 11,2096,965
KatsuuraJapan 11,0126,843
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1576,933
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2386,983
KobeJapan 11,4297,102
KochiJapan 11,5327,166
KofuJapan 11,1816,948
KumagayaJapan 11,1316,917
KumamotoJapan 11,7577,306
KumejimaJapan 11,8977,393
KureJapan 11,6437,235
KushiroJapan 11,0226,849
KutchanJapan 11,2927,017
KyotoJapan 11,3967,082
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,6829,745
KitaleKenya 17,32910,768
Kuwait CityKuwait 19,27811,980
KufraLibya 17,80111,062
KaunasLithuania 16,0729,987
KlaipedaLithuania 15,8939,876
KybartaiLithuania 16,0559,977
KarongaMalawi 16,14210,031
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,6188,462
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 12,2057,585
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,5518,421
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5008,389
KuantanMalaysia 13,4158,336
KuchingMalaysia 12,5907,824
KayesMali 14,0278,717
KeniebaMali 13,9918,694
KidalMali 15,4609,607
KitaMali 14,1798,811
KoutiaMali 14,5629,049
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,1664,453
KisinevMoldova 16,99710,562
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,0918,135
KhatgalMongolia 14,4148,957
KhovdMongolia 15,0859,374
KhujirtMongolia 14,2878,878
KhutagMongolia 14,2558,858
KenitraMorocco 14,8859,250
KalewaMyanmar 15,0049,324
KathaMyanmar 14,8199,209
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1568,797
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,9939,317
KengtungMyanmar 14,4268,964
KhamtiMyanmar 14,9139,267
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7808,563
KathmanduNepal 15,9509,912
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2313,872
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,1643,209
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 4,8703,026
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,0233,121
KarioiNew Zealand 4,9723,090
KawerauNew Zealand 4,8553,017
KopuaNew Zealand 4,9173,055
KanoNigeria 15,9689,923
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0727,501
KarasjokNorway 14,7019,135
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 14,7469,163
KristiansandNorway 15,1369,406
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 14,7829,186
KhasabOman 18,83211,703
KarachiPakistan 17,78011,048
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 17,76411,039
KhanpurPakistan 17,38310,802
KhuzdarPakistan 17,78811,054
KororPalau 10,3836,452
Kasprowy WierchPoland 16,37910,178
KlodzkoPoland 16,11010,011
KoszalinPoland 15,8069,822
KrakowPoland 16,30410,132
KalakanRussia 13,2498,233
KaliningradRussia 15,9589,917
KamenskoeRussia 10,8306,730
KandalaksaRussia 15,0399,345
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,9529,291
KazanRussia 16,37310,174
KemRussia 15,3049,510
KerchRussia 17,41910,824
KhabarovskRussia 11,9057,398
KirenskRussia 13,7548,547
KirovRussia 16,0499,973
KljuciRussia 10,6776,635
KolpasevRussia 15,0869,375
KorfRussia 10,6936,645
KostromaRussia 16,15210,037
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,4237,720
KotlasRussia 15,7769,803
KrasnodarRussia 17,52210,888
KrasnojarskRussia 16,56710,295
KrasnoufimskRussia 16,14610,034
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6929,130
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,5938,447
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 16,62910,333
KurganRussia 16,0489,972
KurskRussia 16,74210,403
KyraRussia 13,5878,443
KigaliRwanda 16,79110,434
KoldaSenegal 13,6108,457
KabalaSierra Leone 13,8318,595
KosiceSlovakia 16,48710,245
KimberleySouth Africa 13,8488,605
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1297,537
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,8629,857
KadugliSudan 17,90411,126
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 18,55411,530
KassalaSudan 18,77211,665
KhartoumSudan 18,46211,472
KostiSudan 18,30411,374
KalmarSweden 15,6259,709
KaresuandoSweden 14,7509,166
KarlstadSweden 15,2789,494
KristianstadSweden 15,5749,678
KamishliSyria 18,42511,449
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2148,833
Khlong YaiThailand 13,7898,569
Khon KaenThailand 13,9648,677
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0538,733
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,9868,691
KairouanTunisia 16,37910,178
KahramanmarasTurkey 18,23011,328
KarsTurkey 18,07011,229
KastamonuTurkey 17,73311,019
KayseriTurkey 18,05911,222
KonyaTurkey 17,98211,174
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 17,51610,885
KushkaTurkmenistan 17,86511,101
KinlossUk 14,5779,058
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,93210,522
KievUkraine 16,73410,399
KirillovkaUkraine 17,21410,697
KirovogradUkraine 16,97410,548
KlepininoUkraine 17,32710,767
KomissarovkaUkraine 17,03510,586
Kovel’Ukraine 16,43610,213
Krovoj RogUkraine 17,05510,598
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8645,508
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2065,100
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1015,034
Keene, NhUsa 9,7676,069
Kenton, OhUsa 8,8595,505
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4784,647
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8134,855
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8154,856
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,3145,788
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,6374,746
Kinston, NcUsa 8,8205,481
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3924,594
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4665,261
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,1405,680
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2726,383
KabompoZambia 15,3449,535
KabweZambia 15,4649,610
Kabwe AgrometZambia 15,4719,614
KafirondaZambia 15,6369,716
KaomaZambia 15,2579,481
KasamaZambia 16,0109,949
KasempaZambia 15,4359,591
KawambwaZambia 15,9639,919
KaroiZimbabwe 15,2669,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -