French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 15,4799,619
LuandaAngola 15,0549,355
LuenaAngola 15,2679,487
La PlataArgentina 7,4294,616
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0484,380
La RiojaArgentina 6,7384,187
LaboulayeArgentina 6,9574,323
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,1283,808
Las LomitasArgentina 7,4624,637
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,3474,566
LavertonAustralia 7,6364,745
LearmonthAustralia 11,0026,837
LongreachAustralia 8,1215,047
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,1215,047
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 6,4874,031
Low HeadAustralia 7,3924,593
LinzAustria 16,12010,017
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5799,059
LerwickUk 14,5799,059
La PazBolivia 6,9684,330
LavrasBrazil 9,0955,652
LencoisBrazil 9,8206,102
LinharesBrazil 9,6485,995
LondrinaBrazil 8,4155,229
LomBulgaria 16,97310,547
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,1515,686
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3535,812
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,3426,427
Langara, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5425,930
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3905,214
London, OnCanada 9,1855,707
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,2917,016
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,4445,869
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,9898,693
La Serena-La FloridaChile 6,3103,921
LanzhouChina 14,2338,844
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3969,567
Las GaviotasColombia 7,5934,718
LimonCosta Rica 6,7434,190
LarnacaCyprus 18,30411,374
LimassolCyprus 18,28211,360
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,7009,756
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 15,9309,899
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 15,2819,496
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5205,294
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4305,238
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4615,258
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4295,238
La ConcordiaEcuador 6,5284,056
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,3453,943
LuxorEgypt 18,73611,643
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,4223,991
Laucala BayFiji 4,8593,020
LappeenrantaFinland 15,6059,697
Le MansFrance 15,2089,450
LilleFrance 15,2969,505
LyonFrance 15,6309,713
LambarnGabon 15,4129,577
LastourvilleGabon 15,6209,707
LibrevilleGabon 15,4179,580
LeipzigGermany 15,8129,826
LindenbergGermany 15,8519,850
LamiaGreece 17,25210,720
LarissaGreece 17,20610,692
LemnosGreece 17,37110,795
LimnosGreece 17,38010,800
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,1035,657
LabeGuinea 13,8248,590
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6693,523
La CeibaHonduras 6,7844,216
La MesaHonduras 6,6754,148
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,63010,334
LudhianaIndia 16,84710,469
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,60510,318
LatinaItaly 16,40210,192
LatronicoItaly 16,70710,382
LecceItaly 16,85910,477
LodwarKenya 17,57110,919
Luang PrabangLaos 14,1348,783
LiepajaLatvia 15,8259,834
LaukuvaLithuania 15,9489,910
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 15,5429,658
LazaropoleMacedonia 16,96710,543
LabuanMalaysia 12,2607,619
LuqaMalta 16,75610,412
Le LamentinMartinique 9,0695,636
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,9003,666
LashioMyanmar 14,6529,105
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,3543,327
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,5503,449
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,2253,247
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,4463,384
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,0083,112
LincolnNew Zealand 5,2823,282
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,0463,136
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,0463,136
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,0463,136
LagosNigeria 15,1949,442
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 14,9189,270
LillehammerNorway 15,0389,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,98410,554
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7984,846
LimaPeru 6,2173,864
LegaspiPhilippines 11,7167,280
LisbonPortugal 14,6479,102
LeninbadRussia 17,02210,577
LevsiRussia 15,6459,722
LungiSierra Leone 13,6238,466
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,27510,113
LanzaroteSpain 14,1798,811
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 15,1729,428
LocarnoSwitzerland 15,8879,872
LuganoSwitzerland 15,9049,883
LatakiaSyria 18,37111,416
LampangThailand 14,3558,920
LoeiThailand 14,1038,764
Lop BuriThailand 14,1298,780
LomeTogo 14,9689,301
LeemingUk 14,8419,222
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 14,5799,059
London, EnglandUk 15,0369,344
London-GatwickUk 15,0559,355
LynehamUk 14,9279,276
L’VovUkraine 16,52610,269
LjubasevkaUkraine 16,97110,546
LozovajaUkraine 17,04910,594
LubnyUkraine 16,85010,471
LuckUkraine 16,51610,263
LuganskUkraine 17,14110,652
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6795,393
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4984,659
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4124,606
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1055,036
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,7206,040
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6504,754
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0314,990
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,1884,467
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6225,358
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8104,853
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8185,480
Laramie, WyUsa 7,7764,832
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,8014,226
Larned, KsUsa 7,7664,826
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5734,706
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,9054,291
Laurel, MdUsa 9,1655,695
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8346,111
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0875,025
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4445,247
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,8485,498
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9384,933
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,9636,191
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1175,044
Lexington, VaUsa 8,9145,540
Libby, MtUsa 8,1845,086
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,1365,056
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0975,653
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5435,309
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8564,882
Llano, TxUsa 7,1364,434
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8584,883
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,5784,087
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6004,101
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,5834,091
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0984,411
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,8895,524
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5345,303
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9184,920
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0665,013
Lowville, NyUsa 9,5915,960
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,2234,489
Luling, TxUsa 7,0994,411
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9664,950
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,8995,530
LivingstoneZambia 15,0069,325
LundaziZambia 15,8729,863
LusakaZambia 15,3659,548
Lusaka Int.Zambia 15,3759,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -