French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 17,64210,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 17,41110,819
MilianaAlgeria 15,6709,738
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4518,980
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,7784,212
Malarg EArgentina 6,3733,961
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,3913,971
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,3864,590
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,0994,411
MendozaArgentina 6,4794,026
Mendoza AeroArgentina 6,4864,030
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,5764,708
Mackay MoAustralia 7,7184,796
Macquarie IslandAustralia 6,4023,978
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5496,555
MeekatharraAustralia 10,3746,447
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,6354,744
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,6194,735
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9704,953
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9784,958
Mount IsaAustralia 8,6895,399
MuharraqBahrain 19,34912,024
MinskBelarus 16,29410,125
MogilevBelarus 16,36710,170
MaunBotswana 14,6789,121
MacapaBrazil 9,3875,833
MacauBrazil 10,6316,606
MaceioBrazil 10,5186,536
MachadoBrazil 8,9895,586
ManausBrazil 8,3325,178
MarabaBrazil 9,3475,809
MaringaBrazil 8,3405,183
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9885,585
Monte AzulBrazil 9,5755,950
Monte SantoBrazil 10,1236,291
MonteiroBrazil 10,4626,501
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,3945,838
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4556,497
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,8966,150
MamfeCameroon 15,7259,772
MarouaCameroon 16,45910,227
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9236,788
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,7306,046
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3935,216
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6475,994
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4055,223
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4785,268
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1465,062
Moncton, NbCanada 10,4406,488
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3566,435
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,8376,113
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,8136,098
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,6665,385
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8256,106
Morden, MbCanada 8,8325,488
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,4375,865
MoundouChad 16,53010,272
MatecanaColombia 7,1354,434
MoroniComoros 16,13710,028
MosnovCzech Republic 16,24510,095
MarstalDenmark 15,4839,621
Melville HallDominica 9,0875,647
MichesDominican Republic 8,5485,312
MocaDominican Republic 8,4385,244
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3845,210
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3665,199
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4705,263
MilagroEcuador 6,3983,976
Mersa MatruhEgypt 18,03611,208
MinyaEgypt 18,48011,484
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,5629,671
MassawaEritrea 18,99511,804
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 14,1708,805
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4639,609
MarseilleFrance 15,7389,780
MontpellierFrance 15,6379,717
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2445,744
MakokouGabon 15,7319,775
MayumbaGabon 15,2609,483
MitzicGabon 15,6289,711
MkamboGabon 15,8559,852
MoandaGabon 15,6229,708
MouilaGabon 15,4019,571
MagdeburgGermany 15,7209,768
MunichGermany 15,9679,922
MünsterGermany 15,5029,633
MethoniGreece 17,31210,758
MilosGreece 17,53110,894
MitiliniGreece 17,53110,894
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,52510,890
MacentaGuinea 13,9968,697
MamouGuinea 13,8088,581
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2984,535
MiskolcHungary 16,50610,257
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,67010,359
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,50710,257
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 17,09810,625
MusulipatnamIndia 16,16610,046
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1166,908
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,0706,257
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 13,8608,613
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,0965,652
MashhadIran 17,99011,179
Malin HeadIreland 14,4528,980
M. CalamitaItaly 16,15910,041
Marina Di GinosaItaly 16,75610,412
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,75610,413
MilanItaly 15,9529,913
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 15,9059,883
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,23210,087
ManIvory Coast 14,1478,791
MaebashiJapan 11,1686,940
MaizuruJapan 11,4487,114
MakurazakiJapan 11,7417,296
MatsueJapan 11,6417,234
MatsumotoJapan 11,2536,993
MatsuyamaJapan 11,6107,214
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,4607,122
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,3015,780
MishimaJapan 11,1276,915
MitoJapan 11,0506,867
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0376,858
MiyakoJapan 11,0656,876
MiyakojimaJapan 11,9907,451
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6877,262
MiyazakiJapan 11,6647,248
MombetsuJapan 11,1576,933
MoriokaJapan 11,1306,917
MuroranJapan 11,2526,992
MurotomisakiJapan 11,4667,125
MutsuJapan 11,1926,955
Ma’AnJordan 18,80911,688
MafraqJordan 18,67411,604
MombasaKenya 16,94010,527
MinicoyLakshadweep 16,59510,312
MaseruLesotho 13,8888,630
MonroviaLiberia 13,8108,582
MisratahLibya 16,90510,505
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6999,755
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,4359,591
MananjaryMadagascar 15,0739,366
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1879,437
MakhangaMalawi 15,4779,618
MangochiMalawi 15,7059,759
MwmosaMalawi 15,5359,654
MzimbaMalawi 15,9289,898
MzuzuMalawi 15,9879,935
MalaccaMalaysia 13,4408,352
MersingMalaysia 13,2908,259
MiriMalaysia 12,3477,673
MaleMaldives 16,30010,129
MenakaMali 15,4719,614
MoptiMali 14,7809,184
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,7274,180
MazatlanMexico 6,0083,733
MeridaMexico 6,9374,311
Mexico CityMexico 6,1193,802
MonterreyMexico 6,5864,093
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,0093,734
MaantyMongolia 13,9278,655
MandalgoviMongolia 14,0288,717
MatadMongolia 13,3128,272
MurenMongolia 14,4318,967
MarrakechMorocco 14,7419,160
MeknesMorocco 14,9849,311
MideltMorocco 15,0569,356
MaputoMozambique 14,3998,947
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,7549,790
MandalayMyanmar 14,7979,195
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7979,195
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,2518,856
MindatMyanmar 15,0019,322
MonywaMyanmar 14,8979,257
MyeikMyanmar 14,2518,856
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,7349,156
MaastrichtNetherlands 15,4479,599
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,5113,425
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,0903,163
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 4,9743,091
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,6563,515
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 4,8603,020
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,0423,133
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,1963,229
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,2033,233
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,2023,232
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,4723,400
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,2613,269
ManaguaNicaragua 6,5884,094
MasatepeNicaragua 6,5884,094
MagariaNiger 16,0459,971
Maine SoroaNiger 16,36410,169
MaradiNiger 15,8809,868
MaiduguriNigeria 16,41210,199
MakurdiNigeria 15,7629,795
MinnaNigeria 15,6599,731
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,2037,583
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 14,7409,160
MajisOman 18,82511,698
MasirahOman 18,56111,534
Muscat  Oman 18,66111,596
MultanPakistan 17,28410,740
MurreePakistan 17,01010,570
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,6815,394
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,5434,687
MoyobambaPeru 6,4804,027
MactanPhilippines 11,5777,194
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0497,487
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,6959,131
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 15,9289,898
MagadanRussia 11,3707,065
MahackalaRussia 17,79411,057
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,5189,022
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,5179,021
MarkovoRussia 10,8216,725
MinusinskRussia 14,8609,234
MogocaRussia 13,0558,113
MoscowRussia 16,32810,146
MurmanskRussia 14,8569,232
MadinahSaudi Arabia 19,45012,087
MatamSenegal 13,8828,627
MogadishuSomalia 17,66910,980
MadridSpain 15,1089,388
Madrid (b)Spain 15,0989,382
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 15,7699,799
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 15,0689,364
MelillaSpain 15,2159,455
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 15,3829,559
MalakalSudan 17,94011,148
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3168,896
MontreuxSwitzerland 15,7409,781
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,5409,035
Mae SariangThailand 14,5129,018
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,4058,952
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,7708,557
MalatyaTurkey 18,19011,303
MersinTurkey 18,19711,308
MuglaTurkey 17,78111,049
Manchester, EnglandUk 14,8329,217
ManstonUk 15,1479,413
MeloUruguay 7,8334,867
MercedesUruguay 7,4574,634
MontevideoUruguay 7,5834,712
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2565,130
Madison, FlUsa 8,1775,081
Madison, InUsa 8,6435,371
Madison, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7205,419
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9584,945
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8905,524
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2055,099
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6455,372
Marion, InUsa 8,7385,430
Marion, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0935,651
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5434,687
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,0975,653
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,7446,055
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,8915,525
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,2634,513
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,8674,889
Medford, WiUsa 8,8335,489
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4075,224
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0194,983
Mena, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,8814,898
Mexia, TxUsa 7,3424,562
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2285,113
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,0044,974
Midland, TxUsa 7,0464,378
Milan, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5335,303
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2715,140
Milford, DeUsa 9,3025,780
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3245,172
Millen, GaUsa 8,3835,210
Millport, OhUsa 9,0455,620
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,7776,075
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,7845,459
Minden, NeUsa 8,0404,996
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6675,386
Minonk, IlUsa 8,5545,315
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0665,013
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,7854,838
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5165,292
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4515,252
Monroe, NcUsa 8,6365,367
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5435,309
Montgomery AlUsa 8,0364,994
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3584,572
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3695,822
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,8925,525
Morganton, NcUsa 8,6135,352
Moro, OrUsa 7,7074,789
Morris, MnUsa 8,6335,364
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,7535,439
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,0715,637
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4195,232
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,0315,612
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,8936,148
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,3115,165
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8955,527
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7594,822
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2885,150
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,8304,866
MaracayVenezuela 8,2065,099
MaturinVenezuela 8,6155,354
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,8664,888
MeridaVenezuela 7,7774,833
MagoyeZambia 15,2699,488
MansaZambia 15,8219,831
MbalaZambia 16,15910,042
MfuweZambia 15,7249,771
MisamfuZambia 16,0279,959
MonguZambia 15,1289,401
MpikaZambia 15,8489,848
Msekera AgrometZambia 15,7069,760
Mt MakuluZambia 15,3439,534
MumbwaZambia 15,3459,535
MwinilungaZambia 15,5359,654
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,9729,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -