French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 17,33310,771
NeuquenArgentina 6,4614,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,1524,445
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,6863,533
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6505,375
Nowra RanAustralia 7,2014,475
NuriootpaAustralia 8,2345,116
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1915,090
NatitingouBenin 15,1759,430
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2875,771
NgaoundereCameroon 16,22510,082
NkoundjaCameroon 15,8619,856
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,1736,943
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1135,042
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,8466,740
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,4776,511
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8566,125
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8275,485
North Bay, OnCanada 9,5315,923
N’DjamenaChad 16,61810,327
NanchangChina 12,9998,078
NanjingChina 12,8137,962
NanningChina 13,5978,450
NicosiaCyprus 18,26111,347
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 15,5629,670
NaguaDominican Republic 8,5005,282
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3065,162
NegeleEthiopia 17,95111,155
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 4,9733,090
NandiFiji 4,9733,090
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,3829,558
NancyFrance 15,5889,686
NantesFrance 15,1049,386
NiceFrance 15,8819,869
NeustrelitzGermany 15,7179,767
NurembergGermany 15,8549,852
NurnbergGermany 15,8529,850
NaxosGreece 17,57810,923
NanortalikGreenland 12,2097,587
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,2227,595
NordGreenland 12,9988,077
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,9907,451
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0868,753
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,51210,260
New DelhiIndia 16,75010,409
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,53710,276
NaganoJapan 11,2516,991
NagasakiJapan 11,8307,351
NagoJapan 11,7967,330
NagoyaJapan 11,2967,020
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,8097,338
NaraJapan 11,3767,069
NazeJapan 11,7157,280
NemuroJapan 10,9486,803
NiigataJapan 11,2296,978
NikkoJapan 11,1456,926
NobeokaJapan 11,6657,249
NairobiKenya 17,15410,660
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 4,0062,490
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,49410,250
NidaLithuania 15,9279,897
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,9479,909
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1419,409
Nkhata BayMalawi 15,9809,930
Nkhota KotaMalawi 15,8399,843
NaraMali 14,4778,996
NioroMali 14,2688,866
NemaMauritania 14,5269,026
NouakchottMauritania 13,6888,506
NoumeaNew Caledonia 5,9673,708
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 4,8533,016
NelsonNew Zealand 5,1903,225
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,0803,157
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 4,9643,085
NandaimeNicaragua 6,5864,092
N’GuigmiNiger 16,52010,266
NiameyNiger 15,3829,559
Narvik, NordlandNorway 14,6409,097
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,5509,041
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5938,447
NawabshahPakistan 17,63610,959
NokkundiPakistan 18,13711,271
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,4574,634
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0447,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,0379,344
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,0498,109
NikolaevRussia 17,11210,634
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,6837,260
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,3436,427
NizneangarskRussia 13,6968,511
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,3688,929
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,4859,622
NovgorodRussia 15,9319,899
NovosibirskRussia 15,2969,505
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7969,816
No. 6Sudan 18,70111,621
NyalaSudan 17,55410,908
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,7928,570
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2098,830
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,9598,674
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,2418,850
NarathiwatThailand 13,6768,498
NigdeTurkey 18,09411,244
NebitdagTurkmenistan 17,99511,182
Nikopol’Ukraine 17,13810,650
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8815,519
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8815,519
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,3315,177
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6464,751
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9454,937
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,7716,072
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4385,865
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1085,660
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5555,316
New London, WiUsa 8,8565,503
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,6134,731
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5954,720
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5515,314
New YorkUsa 9,5035,905
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4955,900
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4945,900
Newark, NjUsa 9,4725,886
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1335,675
Newberry, ScUsa 8,4675,261
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,7804,834
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1855,086
Newport, TnUsa 8,5455,310
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,0946,272
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,0775,641
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2045,098
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,4804,648
North Loup, NeUsa 8,1315,053
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9734,954
Norton, KsUsa 7,9004,909
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,9625,569
NdolaZambia 15,6209,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -