French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 15,4259,585
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 15,5779,680
OranArgentina 7,1434,439
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9436,800
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,8135,477
OstendeBelgium 15,2539,478
ObidosBrazil 8,8455,497
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 14,9649,299
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6846,018
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6836,017
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,0313,748
OdenseDenmark 15,4439,597
OtavaloEcuador 6,6474,131
Ono-I-LauFiji 4,5062,800
OuluFinland 15,1549,417
OroomiehIran 18,40111,434
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,16610,046
OdienneIvory Coast 14,2338,845
ObihiroJapan 11,1076,902
OfunatoJapan 11,0606,873
OitaJapan 11,6917,265
OkayamaJapan 11,5407,171
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7567,305
OmaezakiJapan 11,1686,940
OmuJapan 11,1956,957
OnahamaJapan 11,0386,859
OsakaJapan 11,4027,086
OshimaJapan 11,0766,883
OtaruJapan 11,2847,012
OwaseJapan 11,3207,034
OuarzazateMorocco 14,8449,224
OujoaMorocco 15,3109,514
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,9273,683
OhakeaNew Zealand 4,9943,104
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,4973,416
OphirNew Zealand 5,5283,435
OpotikiNew Zealand 4,8042,985
OtautauNew Zealand 5,6663,521
OcotalNicaragua 6,6744,147
OrlandNorway 14,8089,202
OsloNorway 15,1339,404
OhotskRussia 11,7597,307
OkhotskRussia 11,7597,307
OlekminskRussia 13,0268,094
OlenekRussia 13,3078,269
OmskRussia 15,7689,798
OnegaRussia 15,4539,603
OrenburgRussia 16,72510,393
OymyakonRussia 11,8987,394
OviedoSpain 14,8719,241
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,0189,332
Orkney IslandsUk 14,5529,043
OdessaUkraine 17,12510,642
OvrucUkraine 16,58410,305
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4645,260
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,1785,082
Oakland, MdUsa 9,0305,612
Oakley, IdUsa 7,5564,696
Oconto, WiUsa 8,9435,557
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,7046,030
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,6044,725
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5695,325
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8884,902
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2185,107
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2185,107
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5205,295
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1185,044
Orono, MeUsa 10,0906,270
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8365,491
Oswego, NyUsa 9,5035,905
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0635,010
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4105,226
Owosso, MiUsa 9,0015,593
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7744,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -