French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,8792,410
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,8229,211
ParanaArgentina 7,2744,520
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6404,747
PehuajoArgentina 7,0544,383
PergaminoArgentina 7,2154,483
PigeArgentina 6,9784,336
Pilar ObsArgentina 6,9624,327
PosadasArgentina 7,8224,860
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4074,603
Puente Del IncaArgentina 6,3833,967
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4734,644
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3086,405
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6896,642
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 13,2038,205
ParakouBenin 15,2569,480
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,4286,480
ParacatuBrazil 9,0785,641
ParanaBrazil 9,1755,702
ParanaguaBrazil 8,5905,338
ParanaibaBrazil 8,5545,316
ParintinsBrazil 8,6905,400
ParnaibaBrazil 10,1986,337
Passo FundoBrazil 8,1285,051
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0555,627
PaulistanaBrazil 10,0416,240
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2786,387
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6796,015
PeixeBrazil 9,1265,671
PetrolinaBrazil 10,0516,246
PicosBrazil 10,0536,247
PiraiBrazil 9,1425,681
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9265,546
PompeuBrazil 9,1785,703
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0084,976
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1895,710
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3235,172
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,6954,782
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1785,082
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1775,702
PosseBrazil 9,2575,753
PlevenBulgaria 17,08510,617
PlovdivBulgaria 17,18810,681
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,5798,438
Peace River, AbCanada 8,9785,579
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,8216,724
Penticton, BcCanada 8,2145,104
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6265,982
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4415,867
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3705,823
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1175,044
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8896,766
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,2415,121
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8915,525
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9485,560
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6455,372
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6195,356
Princeton, BcCanada 8,8625,507
ParronChile 6,2913,909
Puerto AysenChile 6,0643,768
Puerto MonttChile 6,0263,745
Punta ArenasChile 6,2573,888
PingbianChina 13,3068,268
PeralesColombia 7,1714,456
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0124,978
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,5794,088
PragueCzech Republic 16,0039,944
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2515,127
PimentelDominican Republic 8,4645,259
PoloDominican Republic 8,2965,155
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4575,255
PichilingueEcuador 6,4624,015
PortoviejoEcuador 6,3653,955
PuyoEcuador 6,5934,097
Port-SaidEgypt 18,46111,472
ParisFrance 15,3219,521
PerpignanFrance 15,5799,681
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5787,194
Port-GentilGabon 15,2819,496
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,4813,406
PotsdamGermany 15,7829,807
PatrasGreece 17,23810,712
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9207,407
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,3187,655
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,1035,656
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2185,106
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,0104,356
PecsHungary 16,51410,262
PambanIndia 16,0689,985
PuneIndia 16,98210,553
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,4668,368
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,6207,842
PadovaItaly 16,13510,027
Paganella MountainItaly 16,0389,966
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,57810,301
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,55710,289
PantelleriaItaly 16,51010,259
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,0579,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,20410,069
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,29810,128
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,45310,224
PiacenzaItaly 16,0109,949
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,11610,015
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,21510,076
Ponza IslandItaly 16,43410,212
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,66410,355
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,36210,167
PrizziItaly 16,60110,316
PakseLaos 13,6158,461
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,7838,565
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,0209,334
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9819,309
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,9894,964
PodgoricaMontenegro 16,81610,449
PatheinMyanmar 14,7939,193
PutaoMyanmar 14,7639,174
PyiMyanmar 14,8079,201
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,1163,800
PaeroaNew Zealand 4,9383,069
Palmerston NNew Zealand 4,9753,092
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 4,9753,091
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,0363,129
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 4,9583,081
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 4,9593,082
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,9494,318
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4609,607
PohangNorth Korea 11,9787,443
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3697,686
PadidanPakistan 17,65410,970
PanjgurPakistan 18,05011,216
ParachinarPakistan 17,30210,752
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 18,13111,266
PeshawarPakistan 17,16510,666
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,3595,195
PilarParaguay 7,6134,731
PiscoPeru 6,2463,881
PiuraPeru 6,1503,822
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,0034,352
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0897,512
PoznanPoland 15,9759,927
PrzemyslPoland 16,47210,236
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,7729,180
PortalegrePortugal 14,7939,193
Porto Portugal 14,6779,121
PavelecRussia 16,57210,298
PecoraRussia 15,2649,485
PermRussia 16,0419,968
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6036,589
PetrozavodskRussia 15,6369,716
PjatigorskRussia 17,68210,988
PoronajskRussia 11,3767,069
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 17,39410,809
Providenja BayRussia 10,2766,385
PskovRussia 15,9339,901
PodorSenegal 13,7458,541
PopradSlovakia 16,40610,195
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3408,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2868,877
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 15,6539,727
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,9449,907
Port SudanSudan 19,11511,878
ParamariboSuriname 9,2285,735
PiteňSweden 15,0289,338
PalmyraSyria 18,58711,550
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 1,6471,024
PhetchabunThailand 14,1308,781
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,2318,843
PhraeThailand 14,2848,876
PhuketThailand 14,0878,754
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1078,766
Prachin BuriThailand 14,0278,717
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1058,765
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8385,492
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,8269,213
PoltavaUkraine 16,93310,522
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,6094,728
PradoUruguay 7,5824,711
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,6854,775
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Pana, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Paoli, InUsa 8,5815,333
Paris, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7565,441
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7404,809
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7924,842
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5654,701
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7864,838
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8234,862
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8434,874
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Perry, OkUsa 7,6914,779
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3445,806
Philo, OhUsa 8,9085,535
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,7434,190
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2905,151
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8284,864
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,0595,630
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,5035,905
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,7846,080
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0364,993
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6934,781
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0184,982
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,3464,565
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4365,863
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9994,971
Portage, WiUsa 8,8105,474
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9206,164
Portland, OregonUsa 7,7444,812
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6165,354
Prescott, ArUsa 7,7484,815
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1325,053
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1665,696
Princeton, InUsa 8,3805,207
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,7256,043
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5324,681
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,9834,961
PetaukeZambia 15,5979,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -