French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,1904,468
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4154,608
Rio CuartoArgentina 6,8994,287
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,3503,946
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2524,506
RosarioArgentina 7,2194,486
RichmondAustralia 7,2094,480
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5204,673
RecifeBrazil 10,6716,631
RemansoBrazil 9,8786,138
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2504,505
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,2005,717
Rio NegroBrazil 8,4485,249
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6495,375
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6215,357
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7095,412
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7065,410
Resolute, NtCanada 11,2466,989
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4015,221
Roberval, QcCanada 10,1026,278
RuoqiangChina 15,5949,690
Rafael NunezColombia 7,4664,639
RandersDenmark 15,3519,539
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3015,159
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4935,278
Rapa NuiEaster Island 2,6041,618
RumipambaEcuador 6,5524,072
Ras ElnakbEgypt 18,76711,662
Ras NsranyEgypt 18,82011,695
Ras-SedrEgypt 18,59511,555
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,4655,882
RostockGermany 15,6089,699
RhodesGreece 17,81811,073
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,6298,469
ReykhólarIceland 13,3818,315
ReykjavíkIceland 13,4228,341
RamsarIran 18,39211,429
RashtIran 18,37811,420
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,6189,084
RadicofaniItaly 16,25310,100
Resia PassItaly 15,9729,925
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,25910,103
RivoltoItaly 16,18310,057
Rolle PassItaly 16,0819,993
RomeItaly 16,35210,161
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,33910,153
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,22010,079
RumoiJapan 11,2687,002
RigaLatvia 15,8899,874
RaseiniaiLithuania 16,0009,943
RodriguesMauritius 14,8549,230
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4328,968
RabatMorocco 14,8709,240
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,6509,104
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,6899,128
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,1583,205
RangioraNew Zealand 5,2693,274
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,3103,299
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,0313,127
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 4,8683,025
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 4,8883,038
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,5563,452
RuakuraNew Zealand 4,9723,090
RuatoriaNew Zealand 4,7112,928
RivasNicaragua 6,5834,091
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 17,57010,918
RebolyRussia 15,3699,551
Rostov On DonRussia 17,29310,746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 19,77012,285
RagaSudan 17,38610,804
RashadSudan 18,07711,233
RenkSudan 18,20311,312
RumbekSudan 17,56810,917
RanongThailand 14,1548,795
Roi EtThailand 13,8618,614
RizeTurkey 17,98011,173
RepetekTurkmenistan 17,58510,928
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,05810,600
RomnyUkraine 16,78310,429
RovnoUkraine 16,55210,286
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 18,87811,731
RochaUruguay 7,7604,822
Racine, WiUsa 8,7735,451
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,8255,484
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,1425,060
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,1435,060
Reading, PaUsa 9,3295,797
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,1594,449
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0304,990
Redding, CaUsa 7,1964,472
Redlands, CaUsa 6,6314,120
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,1414,437
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6795,393
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,0395,617
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,0395,617
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,8465,497
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6195,356
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,4075,845
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3655,198
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6565,379
Rockville, InUsa 8,6005,344
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3265,174
Rome, GaUsa 8,2615,133
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9025,532
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,4554,633
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0554,384
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2335,738
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3685,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -