French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 17,52710,891
ShkoderAlbania 16,85110,472
SkikdaAlgeria 16,0709,986
SaltaArgentina 6,9804,337
San AntonioArgentina 6,6994,163
San LuisArgentina 6,7024,165
San RafaelArgentina 6,4934,035
Santa RosaArgentina 6,8314,245
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,0174,360
SarmientoArgentina 6,3423,941
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,1664,453
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,1654,452
SalzburgAustria 16,0749,988
SakiAzerbaijan 17,99411,182
SalyanAzerbaijan 18,14811,278
SamaxiAzerbaijan 18,04011,210
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,7657,932
SaveBenin 15,1809,433
Santa CruzBolivia 7,4294,617
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 16,66710,357
SalvadorBrazil 10,0856,267
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9604,946
SantaremBrazil 8,9075,535
SantosBrazil 8,8605,506
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7855,459
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,0035,595
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3976,461
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3585,194
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8784,896
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,0585,629
Sao LuisBrazil 9,9656,192
Sao MateusBrazil 9,7006,028
São PauloBrazil 8,8485,499
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,8395,492
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1954,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0336,235
SerrinhaBrazil 10,1036,278
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,2415,742
SobralBrazil 10,3176,411
SoureBrazil 9,6105,972
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5745,949
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8744,893
SurubimBrazil 10,6006,587
SadovoBulgaria 17,20010,688
SandanskiBulgaria 17,13710,649
SofiaBulgaria 17,06710,605
SiemreapCambodia 13,7498,544
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,6506,618
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4125,227
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,3166,411
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4995,281
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0916,892
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,4556,497
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8125,476
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2525,749
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7996,710
Scott, SkCanada 8,7695,449
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5716,569
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4416,488
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9426,178
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,2416,364
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,1815,705
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9295,548
Smithers, BcCanada 8,7005,406
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9756,820
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5166,535
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,5945,340
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,5905,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7596,686
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,9158,647
SalCape Verde 12,9348,037
SantiagoChile 6,2993,914
SewellChile 6,3203,927
ShanghaiChina 12,5487,797
ShantouChina 12,7817,942
ShenyangChina 12,6197,842
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,0234,364
Simon BolivarColombia 7,6254,738
San JoseCosta Rica 6,6444,129
SibenikCroatia 16,50410,256
SplitCroatia 16,55410,287
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 15,6609,731
StudsgårdDenmark 15,3209,520
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4535,253
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4935,277
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,5225,295
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4485,250
SamanaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4365,242
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3995,219
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3915,214
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3445,185
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5525,314
SanchezDominican Republic 8,5115,289
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4265,236
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3705,201
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4415,246
San GabrielEcuador 6,7104,170
SalloumEgypt 17,84811,091
Siwa OasisEgypt 17,95411,157
SohagEgypt 18,61711,569
St. KatrineEgypt 18,75711,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,4484,007
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,1374,435
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 14,9339,280
StrasbourgFrance 15,6879,748
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4815,891
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3275,796
SukhumiGeorgia 17,75811,035
SchleswigGermany 15,4549,603
StuttgartGermany 15,7769,804
SamosGreece 17,64810,967
Skiros IslandGreece 17,39410,809
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,57410,921
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,1217,532
SiguiriGuinea 14,1488,792
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,5584,075
SzegedHungary 16,60810,321
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,33210,149
StykkisholmurIceland 13,3648,305
SagarIndia 16,58410,306
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,87610,487
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3395,803
SemnanIran 18,41111,441
ShahroudIran 18,25711,345
ShirazIran 18,97911,794
ShannonIreland 14,4368,971
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 15,9169,891
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,62010,328
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 16,89710,500
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,0679,984
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,09710,003
Scuro MountainItaly 16,77310,423
SigonellaItaly 16,73710,400
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1798,811
SagaJapan 11,8097,338
SaigoJapan 11,6447,236
SakaiJapan 11,6307,227
SakataJapan 11,2046,962
SapporoJapan 11,2556,994
SaseboJapan 11,8567,367
SendaiJapan 11,0936,893
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,5497,177
ShimonosekiJapan 11,7767,318
ShinjoJapan 11,1606,935
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3357,044
ShirakawaJapan 11,1026,899
ShizuokaJapan 11,1666,939
SumotoJapan 11,4427,110
SuttsuJapan 11,3287,040
SuwaJapan 11,2346,981
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,5503,449
SavannakhetLaos 13,7778,561
SiauliaiLithuania 15,9579,916
SiluteLithuania 15,9409,905
SkopjeMacedonia 17,00310,566
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8189,829
SalimaMalawi 15,7599,793
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9987,456
SibuMalaysia 12,4777,753
SanMali 14,6639,111
SegouMali 14,5309,029
SikassoMali 14,5009,011
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3379,531
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1503,821
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,2168,834
SainshandMongolia 13,7318,533
SafiMorocco 14,6339,093
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,5149,019
SittweMyanmar 15,0809,371
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,0753,154
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 14,9799,308
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6998,512
SaiqOman 18,72611,636
Salalah, DhofarOman 18,85211,715
SurOman 18,53411,517
SialkotPakistan 16,94510,530
SibbiPakistan 17,63410,958
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,7334,805
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2963,913
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4017,085
SandomierzPoland 16,34810,159
SniezkaPoland 16,0429,968
SuwalkiPoland 16,10610,009
SzczecinPoland 15,7929,813
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,6709,116
Santa MariaPortugal 13,2348,224
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7975,466
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,9899,314
Satu MareRomania 16,64310,342
SibiuRomania 16,86810,482
SulinaRomania 17,20310,690
SadrinskRussia 16,0499,973
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,7619,794
SalekhardRussia 14,9549,293
SaratovRussia 16,85310,473
SejmcanRussia 11,4517,116
SelagoncyRussia 13,2768,250
Simusir IslandRussia 10,6756,633
SkovorodinoRussia 12,7807,942
SmolenskRussia 16,33810,153
SociRussia 17,69010,993
SortovalaRussia 15,5889,687
SuntarRussia 13,1668,181
SurgutRussia 15,2519,477
SverdlovskRussia 16,0609,980
SyktyvkarRussia 15,7079,760
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,0435,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,1679,425
SeychellesSeychelles 16,72110,391
SingaporeSingapore 13,2238,217
SliacSlovakia 16,37910,178
SeoulSouth Korea 12,2307,600
SineijuSouth Korea 12,5127,775
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,9389,283
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 15,1769,431
Santander, CantabriaSpain 15,0339,342
SevilleSpain 14,9399,283
SennarSudan 18,40811,439
ShambatSudan 18,46511,474
ShendiSudan 18,60811,563
StenseleSweden 14,9389,283
StockholmSweden 15,4679,611
StorlienSweden 14,9289,276
SundsvallSweden 15,1719,427
SantisSwitzerland 15,8679,860
SongeaTanzania 16,11710,015
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8508,606
SongkhlaThailand 13,8338,596
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1688,804
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0648,739
SurinThailand 13,8388,599
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,0849,373
SokodeTogo 15,0929,378
SfaxTunisia 16,45410,225
SousseTunisia 16,42210,205
SamsunTurkey 17,83911,085
SiirtTurkey 18,34511,400
SivasTurkey 18,01911,197
SaragtTurkmenistan 17,86311,100
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,6899,128
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 14,4038,950
SarataUkraine 17,11910,638
SarnyUkraine 16,50710,258
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 17,42210,826
SumyUkraine 16,80510,443
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 18,92511,760
SaltoUruguay 7,5134,669
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,9974,348
Safford, AzUsa 6,7804,213
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,8566,125
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,0354,993
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2995,157
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0885,026
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5515,314
Salem, InUsa 8,5815,333
Salem, OrUsa 7,6624,762
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4934,656
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,0844,402
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0374,373
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,4934,035
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8824,276
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7975,467
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,6304,120
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,8615,506
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,5474,068
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,6324,121
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5395,307
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2605,754
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3895,213
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6674,764
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9154,918
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,5815,333
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9674,951
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9504,940
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8354,869
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1235,048
Selma, AlUsa 7,9734,954
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,5715,947
Seymour, InUsa 8,5815,333
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5665,323
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0675,013
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5674,702
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2925,153
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,3825,208
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7755,453
Southport, NcUsa 8,7515,438
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Spencer, WvUsa 8,8985,530
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2405,120
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0605,008
Spooner, WiUsa 8,8135,477
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9994,970
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5145,912
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6835,396
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3005,158
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Stamford, CtUsa 9,5035,905
State College, PaUsa 9,2325,737
State University, MsUsa 7,9184,920
State University, NmUsa 6,8134,234
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9655,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6494,753
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3125,165
Stockton, CaUsa 6,9364,310
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,3725,202
Storrs, CtUsa 9,6746,012
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7744,831
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5255,298
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8344,868
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,1725,078
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1875,087
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5055,907
SamarkandUzbekistan 17,25510,723
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6154,732
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1075,038
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5725,327
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,3458,914
SocotraYemen 18,52011,508
SenangaZambia 15,0529,354
SerenjeZambia 15,6629,732
SeshekeZambia 14,9709,302
SolweziZambia 15,5959,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -