French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 17,71811,010
TiranaAlbania 16,91610,512
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,9739,926
TebessaAlgeria 16,20910,073
TimimounAlgeria 15,5259,647
TindoufAlgeria 14,6919,129
TouggourtAlgeria 16,0639,982
TrelewArgentina 6,6614,139
TucumanArgentina 6,9544,321
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2475,746
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,2475,746
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,8215,481
TibooburraAustralia 8,1315,053
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0264,988
TshaneBotswana 14,2078,829
TaguatingaBrazil 9,3225,793
TarauacaBrazil 7,0204,362
TauaBrazil 10,2086,343
TefeBrazil 7,8444,875
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,5765,950
TeresinaBrazil 10,0056,217
TiriosBrazil 8,9855,583
TorresBrazil 8,3385,181
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7596,064
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4625,258
TriunfoBrazil 10,3566,436
TucuruiBrazil 9,3605,816
TuriacuBrazil 9,8886,145
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,8196,723
Terrace, BcCanada 8,6505,375
Teslin, YtCanada 9,2645,757
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1675,697
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4805,891
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4515,873
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1555,689
Timmins, OnCanada 9,5825,955
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,3355,801
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,3245,794
Trenton, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5875,958
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,7216,662
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,0743,774
TaiyuanChina 13,4768,374
TaoyuanChina 12,3907,699
TengchongChina 14,6229,086
TønderDenmark 15,3929,565
TylstrupDenmark 15,2969,505
TystofteDenmark 15,4969,630
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3205,170
TahrirEgypt 18,36811,414
TantaEgypt 18,38711,426
TallinEstonia 15,6759,741
TartuEstonia 15,8389,842
TampereFinland 15,4549,603
TurkuFinland 15,5019,632
ToulonFrance 15,8049,821
ToulouseFrance 15,4369,592
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 1,482921
TchibanGabon 15,3329,527
TbilisiGeorgia 17,95211,156
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 15,5639,671
TamaleGhana 14,9079,263
ThessalonikiGreece 17,18710,680
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,32910,768
TimehriGuyana 8,9485,561
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6394,125
TelaHonduras 6,7324,183
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,24610,095
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,24610,095
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3767,069
TabrizIran 18,34811,402
TeheranIran 18,49311,492
Tel AvivIsrael 18,61311,566
Taranto, PugliaItaly 16,78110,428
TarvisioItaly 16,18810,060
TermoliItaly 16,53510,275
TorinoItaly 15,8619,856
Torino/ CaselleItaly 15,8489,848
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,51710,264
TrevicoItaly 16,60110,316
TrevisoItaly 16,14310,032
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,24710,096
Turin, PiedmontItaly 15,8559,853
TabouIvory Coast 14,0258,716
TadotsuJapan 11,5417,171
TakadaJapan 11,2636,999
TakamatsuJapan 11,5157,156
TakayamaJapan 11,3107,028
TanegashimaJapan 11,6607,246
TatenoJapan 11,0656,876
TateyamaJapan 11,0436,862
TokushimaJapan 11,4627,122
TokyoJapan 11,0806,885
TomakomaiJapan 11,2206,972
TottoriJapan 11,5427,172
ToyamaJapan 11,3367,044
ToyookaJapan 11,4947,142
TsuJapan 11,3187,033
TsurugaJapan 11,3927,079
TsuyamaJapan 11,5467,175
TurgayKazakhstan 16,65710,351
TripoliLebanon 18,47011,477
TobrukLibya 17,72311,013
TripoliLibya 16,72210,391
TelsiaiLithuania 15,9149,889
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,4049,572
TolanaroMadagascar 14,6569,107
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,8419,222
ThyoloMalawi 15,5199,644
TawauMalaysia 11,9477,424
TessalitMali 15,4689,612
TimbuktuMali 14,9659,299
TombMali 14,9659,299
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,1608,799
TacubayaMexico 6,1193,802
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,4454,005
TarialanMongolia 14,3028,887
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5919,067
TsetserlegMongolia 14,3768,934
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,1128,769
TangierMorocco 14,9469,288
TarfayaMorocco 14,2218,837
TazaMorocco 15,1249,398
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,6739,118
TaungooMyanmar 14,6839,124
ThandweMyanmar 14,8869,250
TontoutaNew Caledonia 5,9973,727
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,4513,387
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 4,9193,057
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,5673,460
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,0073,112
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 4,9893,100
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 4,9153,054
TaurangaNew Zealand 4,8943,041
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,6793,529
Te ArohaNew Zealand 4,9353,067
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 4,9873,099
Te KuitiNew Zealand 4,9913,101
Te TekoNew Zealand 4,8443,010
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,0483,137
TemukaNew Zealand 5,3863,347
TimaruNew Zealand 5,3913,350
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,3323,313
TahouaNiger 15,7489,786
TillaberyNiger 15,3359,530
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1627,557
TromsoNorway 14,5599,047
TrondheimNorway 14,8609,234
ThumraitOman 18,90011,745
TacnaPeru 6,7064,167
TarapotoPeru 6,5204,051
TrujilloPeru 6,1733,836
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5087,151
TorunPoland 16,0129,950
TimisoaraRomania 16,71110,384
TambovRussia 16,70110,378
Tamdy-BulakRussia 17,26210,727
TaraRussia 15,5759,679
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,8029,198
TermezRussia 17,36910,794
TernejRussia 11,6837,260
TobolskRussia 15,7049,759
TomskRussia 15,1029,384
Tot’MaRussia 15,9149,889
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5369,654
TuapseRussia 17,62010,950
TuraRussia 13,9648,677
TurukhanskRussia 14,3858,939
TaifSaudi Arabia 19,51912,129
TortosaSpain 15,4389,593
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,8349,839
TokerSudan 19,09411,865
TartousSyria 18,43611,456
TaipeiTaiwan 12,3617,681
TaboraTanzania 16,61010,321
TakThailand 14,3508,917
TrangThailand 13,9488,667
TabligboTogo 15,0139,329
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0276,852
TunisTunisia 16,36010,166
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 17,99011,179
TireeUk 14,4388,972
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 14,8169,207
TernopilUkraine 16,62710,332
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,7894,840
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1935,091
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,5945,962
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1175,044
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,0434,998
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9934,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,9155,540
Taunton, MaUsa 9,7596,064
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Temple, TxUsa 7,2404,499
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5424,686
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9054,912
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,9185,541
Toledo, IaUsa 8,4295,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,9165,541
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4574,634
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0364,993
Towanda, PaUsa 9,3925,836
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,4324,618
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3885,834
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,6634,141
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,7704,828
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,0284,989
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,9265,547
TashkentUzbekistan 16,98410,554
TumeremoVenezuela 8,6675,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -