French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,4404,002
UaupesBrazil 7,7614,823
UbatubaBrazil 8,9985,591
UberabaBrazil 8,8725,513
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,5095,909
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,5149,641
UpernavikGreenland 12,0997,519
UummannaqGreenland 12,1697,562
UdineItaly 16,19010,061
Ustica IslandItaly 16,54310,280
UenoJapan 11,3517,054
UnzendakeJapan 11,7947,329
UrakawaJapan 11,1086,902
UshibukaJapan 11,7977,331
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,1076,902
UwajimaJapan 11,6087,214
UkmergeLithuania 16,0709,986
UtenaLithuania 16,0759,989
UlaangomMongolia 14,9889,314
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,9698,680
UlgiiMongolia 15,1669,425
UliastaiMongolia 14,7119,142
UmnugoviMongolia 15,0409,346
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,6908,507
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,8937,391
UfaRussia 16,39110,186
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,6578,487
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,8778,623
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,8936,769
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,7638,552
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,2839,497
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,5786,573
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2597,618
Ust-OlojRussia 11,3517,054
Umm BeninSudan 18,39711,432
UmeňSweden 15,1369,406
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7128,521
Udon ThaniThailand 13,9918,694
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,2758,871
UrfaTurkey 18,34711,401
UsakTurkey 17,73811,023
Uman’Ukraine 16,88110,490
UzgorodUkraine 16,54410,281
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,0475,622
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,9205,543
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Urbana, OhUsa 8,8065,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -