French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 16,94510,530
Villa DoloresArgentina 6,8404,251
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,0224,364
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 6,7824,214
ViennaAustria 16,24910,097
VitebskBelarus 16,24010,092
VassourasBrazil 9,1745,701
VicosaBrazil 9,3225,793
VitoriaBrazil 9,5825,954
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7656,068
VarnaBulgaria 17,28710,742
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7466,057
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1275,050
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8025,469
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8175,479
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,0645,011
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,0294,989
ValdiviaChile 6,0183,740
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,1173,801
VallenarChile 6,4223,991
ValparaisoChile 6,2693,896
VanguardiaColombia 7,3084,541
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,2754,521
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 15,3369,530
VestervigDenmark 15,2459,473
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4295,238
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,4825,271
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,3775,206
VilsandiEstonia 15,6839,745
VaasaFinland 15,2509,476
VestmannaeyjarIceland 13,5158,399
VeravalIndia 17,39510,810
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,9949,939
ValentiaIreland 14,3688,928
VeniceItaly 16,16310,044
VeronaItaly 16,0679,984
VicenzaItaly 16,10410,007
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,32410,144
ViterboItaly 16,29610,126
VolterraItaly 16,16310,044
VientianeLaos 14,0348,721
VarenaLithuania 16,15710,040
VilniusLithuania 16,14210,031
VeracruzMexico 6,3143,923
VlissingenNetherlands 15,2869,499
VaernesNorway 14,8749,243
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 14,9259,275
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6849,125
VillarricaParaguay 7,8294,865
Vrfu OmuRomania 16,96810,544
VanavaraRussia 14,0088,705
VasileviciRussia 16,52810,271
Velikie LukiRussia 16,13910,029
VerhojanskRussia 12,4447,733
ViljujskRussia 12,9588,052
VitimRussia 13,4688,369
Vize IslandRussia 13,5568,424
VladivostokRussia 11,9827,446
VolgogradRussia 17,17210,671
VologdaRussia 15,9719,925
VoronezRussia 16,80510,443
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,9976,834
VytegraRussia 15,7519,788
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,72910,396
ValenciaSpain 15,3849,559
ValladolidSpain 14,9899,314
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,6649,112
VisbySweden 15,6209,707
VanTurkey 18,30211,373
ValleyUk 14,6999,134
VinnitsaUkraine 16,77510,424
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,9704,331
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4265,857
Valentine, NeUsa 8,1415,059
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,7474,814
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3005,158
Vevay, InUsa 8,6205,356
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7444,812
Victoria, TxUsa 7,0714,394
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,7045,409


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -