French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 18,11511,257
YardmiliAzerbaijan 18,23511,332
YevlaxAzerbaijan 18,06111,223
YaoundeCameroon 15,8239,833
YokoCameroon 16,0079,947
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,2186,349
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6906,021
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,8625,507
YanjiChina 12,1657,560
YichangChina 13,4838,378
YinchuanChina 14,0418,725
YiningChina 15,9829,931
YariguiesColombia 7,4404,623
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4485,250
YasicaDominican Republic 8,4475,249
YazdIran 18,68111,609
YakushimaJapan 11,6777,256
YamagataJapan 11,1376,921
YamaguchiJapan 11,7377,293
YokkaichiJapan 11,3217,035
YokohamaJapan 11,0806,885
YonagoJapan 11,6177,219
YonagunijimaJapan 12,1977,580
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1136,285
YeMyanmar 14,4278,965
YolaNigeria 16,22310,081
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,0817,508
YurimaguasPeru 6,5724,084
YekaterinburgRussia 16,0639,982
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,3127,029
YerbentTurkmenistan 17,80711,065
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2005,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9624,948
York, PaUsa 9,2345,738
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,0855,646
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,5684,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -