French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 18,13711,271
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,0909,998
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 17,94911,153
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7876,082
ZhengzhouChina 13,3398,289
ZhijiangChina 13,5708,433
ZagrebCroatia 16,38510,182
ZugspitzeGermany 15,9679,922
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,20010,688
ZahedanIran 18,28711,364
ZanjanIran 18,47211,479
ZacatecasMexico 6,1923,848
Zamiin-UudMongolia 13,5868,443
ZinderNiger 16,0859,995
ZhobPakistan 17,44010,837
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6327,228
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6317,228
ZamoscPoland 16,41710,202
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9459,908
ZigalovoRussia 13,9898,693
ZiganskRussia 12,8697,997
ZyryankaRussia 11,6497,239
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 15,2969,505
ZurichSwitzerland 15,8099,824
ZanzibarTanzania 16,69110,372
ZonguldakTurkey 17,63510,958
ZaporizhiaUkraine 17,13210,646
ZitomirUkraine 16,68610,369
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,96910,545
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,86710,481
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,0944,408
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6015,345
ZambeziZambia 15,2929,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -