French Polynesia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Mangareva, Gambier Islands

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Mangareva, Gambier Islands. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Mangareva, Gambier Islands with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,4694,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1468,169
WilliamtownAustralia 7,1324,432
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,8144,855
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2236,353
WoomeraAustralia 8,5455,310
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,0216,227
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,6886,642
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2635,756
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2745,763
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3255,795
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3145,788
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0195,604
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9345,552
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8525,500
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1825,085
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,4243,370
WajimaJapan 11,3877,076
WakamatsuJapan 11,1416,923
WakayamaJapan 11,4167,094
WakkanaiJapan 11,3247,037
WajirKenya 17,57810,923
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,9228,651
WindhoekNamibia 14,1038,764
WaihiNew Zealand 4,9243,060
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 4,8273,000
WaimanaNew Zealand 4,8232,997
WaimateNew Zealand 5,4103,362
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 4,9023,046
WaingawaNew Zealand 4,9843,097
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,0283,124
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 4,8823,034
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 4,9603,082
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,1183,181
WaipukurauNew Zealand 4,8953,042
WairakeiNew Zealand 4,9123,053
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 4,8713,027
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 4,8052,986
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,0133,115
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,0183,118
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,0343,128
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,0183,118
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,0603,144
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,0573,143
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,3293,311
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 4,9403,070
WhatawhataNew Zealand 4,9953,104
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,0273,124
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,3373,317
WintonNew Zealand 5,6423,506
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,0453,135
WarsawPoland 16,19210,062
WroclawPoland 16,0779,990
WonsanSouth Korea 12,2357,603
Wad MedaniSudan 18,46011,472
Wadi HalfaSudan 18,60211,559
WauSudan 17,51610,885
WaddingtonUk 14,9519,291
Waco, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Wake IslandUsa 7,8934,905
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8084,852
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,4495,251
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8724,892
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5905,338
Warren, OhUsa 9,0455,620
Warren, PaUsa 9,2435,744
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2845,148
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,1525,687
Washington, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Washington, InUsa 8,5205,295
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9344,930
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5735,949
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4975,280
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7275,423
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,8925,526
Waverly, OhUsa 8,7695,449
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2395,120
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,8394,871
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3604,574
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,9715,575
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3015,780
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0905,027
West Point, GaUsa 8,1855,086
West Point, NyUsa 9,5035,905
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3425,184
Whitestown, InUsa 8,6605,381
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,4294,617
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8154,856
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0695,014
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4095,847
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,0285,610
Williamson, WvUsa 8,7605,443
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,3255,795
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,5235,296
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3015,780
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3055,782
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,7765,454
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,8065,472
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,3384,560
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8145,477
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5375,305
Winslow, AzUsa 6,9524,320
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,6095,349
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,0555,627
Wooster, OhUsa 8,9715,575


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -